Bandstand Programme

The Society acknowledges with thanks the Sponsorship of the bandstand programme by PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY

Dydd Llun - Monday

9.15 am

The Regimental Band and Corps of Drums of The Royal Welsh

11.00 am

Clive Edwards

12.00 noon

Performance by Members of the Zulu Regiment (Impi)

12.45 pm

Dawnsio i ganeuon Cyw / Dancing to songs from Cyw - Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

1.05 pm

Gwenda Owen – Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

3.00 pm

The Regimental Band and Corps of Drums of The Royal Welsh

4.00 pm

Gwenda Owen – Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

6.00 pm 

Clive Edwards

7.00 pm

Gwenda Owen

Dydd Mawrth - Tuesday

9.15 am

The Regimental Band and Corps of Drums of The Royal Welsh

10.15 am

Clive Edwards

11.15 am

The Regimental Band and Corps of Drums of The Royal Welsh

12.15 pm

Trystan Llyr Griffiths

1.00 pm

Dawnsio i ganeuon Cyw / Dancing to songs from Cyw - Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

1.20 pm

Gwenda Owen – Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

3.15 pm

Trystan Llyr Griffiths

4.15 pm

Gwenda Owen – Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

5.15 pm

Clive Edwards

6.15 pm

Trystan Llyr Griffiths

7.15 pm

Gwenda Owen

Dydd Mercher - Wednesday

9.15 am

The Regimental Band and Corps of Drums of The Royal Welsh

10.15 am

Clive Edwards

11.15 am

Lowri Evans and Lee Mason

12.10 pm

Y Tri Tenor

12.55 pm

Dawnsio i ganeuon Cyw / Dancing to songs from Cyw - Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

1.15 pm

Martyn Geraint – Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

2.15 pm

Y Tri Tenor

3.15 pm

The Regimental Band and Corps of Drums of The Royal Welsh

4.15 pm

Martyn Geraint – Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

5.15 pm

Clive Edwards

6.15 pm

Lowri Evans and Lee Mason

7.15 pm

Y Tri Tenor

Dydd Iau - Thursday

9.30 am

Clive Edwards

10.30 am

Welsh Whisperer

12.15 pm

The Regimental Band and Corps of Drums of The Royal Welsh

1.00 pm

Dawnsio i ganeuon Cyw / Dancing to songs from Cyw - Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

1.15 pm 

Martyn Geraint – Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

2.15 pm

Welsh Whisperer

3.15 pm

Clive Edwards

4.15 pm

Martyn Geraint – Adloniant i'r plant ifanc / Entertainment for the younger children

5.15 pm

The Regimental Band and Corps of Drums of The Royal Welsh

6.15 pm

Welsh Whisperer

 
Mae’r Gymdeithas yn cadw’r hawl i newid yr amserau a’r drefn yn ôl yr angen
The Society reserves the right to make such alterations to times and order as may be found necessary